Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Friday, November 26, 2010

10 things i wanna do before i die


so i posted my wish list before and now i wanna talk about things i want to do before i die. u might ask me whats the difference between my wishlist and the things i wanna do before i die. well, my wish list is something i can achieve in the future, IF i have the money and work for it too. but the list in 'things i wanna do before i die' is just purely imagination and surely not something achievable pon! u might laugh at my list but who cares.;p.

now lets begin..

1) my top of list isss...spending 1 whole day with my japan idol, Yamashita Tomohisa aka Yamapi! owh my, if i ever got the chance to do so, i might as well die the next day.haha! well my close friends surely know my love towards yamapi. he is the only artist that i adore for the longest time. and the thing is, i dont even know why i like him sooo much. true enough he can sing,dance,act, yada yada but still, nape ntah suka sgt macam xde dah artis lain lagi hebat.haha.owh i wish i can go to japan and meet him one day.


if only he is a medical student at my place, i swear i wont skip class, EVER.;p


2) next top of my chart is i want to be in a girls group idol.hakhak! told u this is purely my dream. but hey everyone can be a dreamer.;p. but why do i want to be in a girls group such as SNSD(most popular girls group in korea) ? because they are popular ,of course. and because they are popular, they travel alot, all around the world. its like you are enjoying yourself but at the same time, u get money for doing so. whats more satisfying than doing the job u love and enjoyng yourself at the same time.owh i wishh..

3) have my own private jet and fly it myself. when i was a kid, i wanted to become a pilot. for me, it is a cool job, and it is more cool if u'r a female pilot.

4) a vacation to the outer space! if only im a billionaire. pfffttt.

5) have my own island paradise. when im tired or when im sick of the busy and populated world, i can just spend my time at my own private island with my family. my island of paradise with dolphins playing around, drinking coconuts, laying back on the beautiful beach, the smell of the sea, the enchanted scenery.. owhhh...paradise..

6) my own shopping mall. so that i can just go down to my mall if im short of clothes and pick any dress to wear. owh my mall must have all the top designer boutiques.and if im tired of my clothes, i can just resell it with discounts.if only this is real, im the happiest person in world.;p

7) sky diving. i dont think im brave enough to do so, but if i get the chance, why not?

8) own a Lamborghini sport car.


something like this will do.;p

9) own a cute dog. i know its prohibited in Islam but seriously i think dogs are cute. true enough, i like dogs more thn cats. they are loyal and playful. everyone knows that.

10) road tour all around the world, by car. starting from malaysia, up to thailand, China, then Russia. sumpah then xnak naik keta sampai bila2 dah.lol

if only the dreams do come true. now i want my own fairy god mother that can fulfill my wishes.haha.ok dh mengarut.>.<

till we meet again,byebye!